Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Daniel Cisneros
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Maine East
Park Ridge (Maine East)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
F 2-0 1:44
A. Berry
Deerfield
IWCOA 2024 NC Reg Glenbrook South
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
285
02/24
L
DEC 3-1
C. Okechukwu
EVANSTON
IWCOA 2024 NC Reg Glenbrook South
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285
12/02
L
F 0-0 1:32
J. Morales
Mt. Prospect (Prospect)
Dave O`Reilly `Big Sky` JV Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
12/02
W
DEC 1-0
N. Rosas
Fox Lake (Grant)
Dave O`Reilly `Big Sky` JV Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
12/02
L
F 0-0 3:05
M. Manning
Huntley
Dave O`Reilly `Big Sky` JV Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
11/25
L
F 1-0 3:55
N. Bonelli
Chicago (Taft)
Varsity Cougar Thanksgiving Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
11/25
L
F 2-0 1:00
R. Vest
Harvard
Varsity Cougar Thanksgiving Invitational
Quarters
285
11/25
W
F 2-0 1:51
H. Brucker
Chicago (Taft)
Varsity Cougar Thanksgiving Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
DEC 4-1
C. Cabrales
Maine East
IWCOA 2023 NC Reg Glenbrook South
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
285
02/25
W
F 9-0 3:26
C. Flores
MAINE WEST
IWCOA 2023 NC Reg Glenbrook South
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
285
02/25
L
F 3-0 0:15
I. Sims
EVANSTON
IWCOA 2023 NC Reg Glenbrook South
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023