Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Marie Burns
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Cedar Rapids Prairie
N/A
N/a
Prairie, Cedar Rapids
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
F 9-5 5:36
T. Cavanh
North Liberty Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Girls State
Round 10 - Placement
107
03/03
L
MD 10-0
D. Paw
Doomsday Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Girls State
Round 8 - Semifinals and WB
107
03/02
L
F 2-0 1:33
M. Rogers
Sebolt Womens Wrestling Academ
Iowa AAU Girls State
Round 6 - Quartfinals and WB
107
03/02
W
DEC 3-0
K. Pahl
Doomsday Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Girls State
Round 4 - Round of 16 and WB
107
03/02
W
M FOR 0-0
C. Utsler
Immortal Athletes WC
Iowa AAU Girls State
Round 2 - Round of 32 and WB
107
01/26
L
F 5-4 3:52
G. Witt
Union, LaPorte City
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 5
Round 5: 4th WB
105
01/26
W
DEC 10-6
M. Bormann
Wahlert, Dubuque
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 5
Round 4: Quarterfinals & 3rd WB
105
01/26
L
DEC 8-4
V. Torres
East Buchanan
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 5
Round 2: 2nd Round & 1st WB
105
01/20
L
Replay
DEC 6-1
E. Mitchell
Iowa City, City High
MVC Conference Tournament - Girls
Placement Matches (16 Man)
105
01/20
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
A. Garcia
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
MVC Conference Tournament - Girls
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
105
01/20
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
C. Utsler
Cedar Falls
MVC Conference Tournament - Girls
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
105
01/20
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:50
M. Bormann
Wahlert, Dubuque
MVC Conference Tournament - Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
105
01/06
W
F 5-0 3:16
A. Kennis
Bettendorf
Anamosa Girls Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
105
01/06
W
DEC 3-1
A. Garcia
CR Jefferson
Anamosa Girls Tournament
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
105
01/06
L
F 0-0 3:43
E. Mitchell
City High
Anamosa Girls Tournament
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
105
01/06
L
DEC 6-4
V. Torres
East Buchanan
Anamosa Girls Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
105
01/06
W
F 5-4 3:41
E. Whisner
Mt. Vernon
Anamosa Girls Tournament
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
105
01/05
W
DEC 7-5
A. Garcia
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Prairie, Cedar Rapids @ Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Round 1
105
12/14
L
F 5-1 3:09
K. Roster
Vinton-Shellsburg
2023 Battle of Waterloo - Girls
Finals (8 Team)
105
12/14
L
F 5-0 1:57
A. Kennis
Bettendorf
2023 Battle of Waterloo - Girls
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
105
12/14
L
F 2-0 1:25
L. Phillips
Mason City
2023 Battle of Waterloo - Girls
Round 1 (3 Team)
105
12/14
L
DEC 6-1
K. Kennedy
Crestwood, Cresco
2023 Battle of Waterloo - Girls
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
105
12/14
L
MD 11-1
B. Greenlee
Ames
2023 Battle of Waterloo - Girls
Round 2 (3 Team)
105
12/08
L
DEC 4-2
K. VeDepo
Solon
Williamsburg,PCR,@Solon
Round 1
105
12/08
W
DEC 2-1
A. Rivera
Williamsburg
Williamsburg,PCR,@Solon
Round 1
105
12/01
L
F 4-1 3:56
K. Roster
Vinton-Shellsburg
Girls Dan Gable Donnybrook
Placement (32 Man)
105
12/01
L
F 8-6 4:51
A. Manzanilla
Fort Dodge
Girls Dan Gable Donnybrook
3rd Round WB (32 Man)
105
11/30
L
F 2-0 1:10
O. Hernandez
Bettendorf
Girls Dan Gable Donnybrook
2nd Round WB (32 Man)
105
11/30
L
F 8-3 0:59
M. Turner
Lockport (Twp.)
Girls Dan Gable Donnybrook
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
105
11/30
W
F 2-0 1:05
C. Hamilton
Iowa City, City High
Girls Dan Gable Donnybrook
Round 1 (32 Man)
105
11/18
L
Replay
DEC 10-7
A. Mike
Marion
Independence Girls Invitational 2023
Placement Matches (32 Man)
105
11/18
W
Replay
MD 11-3
K. Hamilton
North Scott
Independence Girls Invitational 2023
Semis & 2nd WB (32 Man)
105
11/18
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
E. Als
Mason City
Independence Girls Invitational 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (32 Man)
105
11/18
L
Replay
DEC 7-3
A. Kolbet
Osage
Independence Girls Invitational 2023
Round 3 (32 Man)
105
11/15
W
F 2-0 1:29
C. Hamilton
Iowa City, City High
Iowa City High Girls Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
105
11/15
W
F 2-0 1:35
C. Borror
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Iowa City High Girls Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
105
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 2-0 0:29
Z. Smith
Anamaosa Wrestling Club
West Branch Wrestling Youth Tournament
Round 4
G6-8 #4
02/12
W
DEC 10-8 SV
E. Clubb
SK Wrestling
West Branch Wrestling Youth Tournament
Round 3
G6-8 #4
02/12
W
DEC 7-0
K. Jenn
North Liberty Wrestling Club
West Branch Wrestling Youth Tournament
Round 2
G6-8 #4
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024