Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Marcus Ceasar
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Cypress Falls
Cypress Falls Green
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
W
MD 11-2
R. Williams
Cypress Springs
UIL Boys District 10-6A
Round 6
150
02/02
L
F 5-0 2:21
D. Reyes
Cypress Lakes
UIL Boys District 10-6A
Round 5
150
02/02
W
F 2-0 2:28
A. Orellana
Cypress Ridge
UIL Boys District 10-6A
Round 4
150
02/02
W
F 6-9 3:49
O. Grigg
Langham Creek
UIL Boys District 10-6A
Round 3
150
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:46
M. Jiang
Jersey Village
UIL Boys District 10-6A
Round 2
150
02/01
W
DEC 5-0
G. Nair
Cypress Creek
UIL Boys District 10-6A
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
02/01
L
NC 0-0
M. Jiang
Jersey Village
UIL Boys District 10-6A
True 4th
150
01/20
L
FOR 0-0
R. Williams
Cypress Springs
2024 Tiger Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
150
01/19
L
M FOR 0-0
N. Garcia
Houston Strake Jesuit College Prep
2024 Tiger Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
150
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:44
I. Sierra
Cypress Ranch
Cypress Ranch @ Cypress Falls
Round 1
150
01/12
L
F 2-0 1:36
R. Dyer
Fort Worth Paschal
2024 Trojan Classic
Round 6 Quarters
150
01/12
W
MD 8-0
C. Churchwell
Keller Fossil Ridge
2024 Trojan Classic
Round 5 Conc 4 16 champ
150
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:33
M. Gutierrez
Frisco Heritage
2024 Trojan Classic
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
150
01/12
W
MD 12-4
R. Torres
Cypress Ranch
2024 Trojan Classic
Round 2 Champ 2, conc 1
150
01/05
L
DEC 9-3
E. Sembera
Conroe Grand Oaks
21st Annual CFISD Tournament
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Boys 150
01/05
W
DEC 10-6
G. Leger
Houston Westside
21st Annual CFISD Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
Boys 150
01/05
W
DEC 5-0
R. Cardenas
Katy Mayde Creek
21st Annual CFISD Tournament
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Boys 150
01/05
L
DEC 8-6
A. Lema
Katy Seven Lakes
21st Annual CFISD Tournament
Round 1 (64 Man)
Boys 150
01/01
W
F 0-0
D. Baray
Cypress Park
Quad at Falls
Round 1
150
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:25
B. McClain
League City Clear Falls
League City Clear Falls @ Cypress Falls
Round 1
150
12/10
L
F 6-1 2:00
M. Bierce
Humble Kingwood
Conroe Duals
Round 1
150
12/10
W
F 5-0 2:00
C. Patterson
Humble Summer Creek
Conroe Duals
Round 1
150
12/10
L
F 2-0
B. Racus
Willis
Conroe Duals
Round 1
150
12/10
L
F 2-0
B. Johnston
Conroe Oak Ridge
Conroe Duals
Round 1
150
12/02
L
F 4-0 4:06
S. Kirby
Richmond George Ranch
2023 Maverick Stampede Varsity Boys
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
150 - Boys
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:20
J. Garcia
Katy Morton Ranch
2023 Maverick Stampede Varsity Boys
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
150 - Boys
12/01
W
DEC 9-6
L. ELROD
Clute Brazoswood
2023 Maverick Stampede Varsity Boys
Round 1 (32 Man)
150 - Boys
11/21
W
F 6-1 2:37
B. Wright
Friendswood Hs
2023 Cy Falls Turkey Shoot - Boys
Round 4 (12 Team)
144
11/21
L
F 11-4 5:45
S. Fresneda
Katy Paetow
2023 Cy Falls Turkey Shoot - Boys
Round 2 (12 Team)
144
11/21
L
F 2-0 1:11
E. FLORES
Clute Brazoswood
2023 Cy Falls Turkey Shoot - Boys
Round 1 (12 Team)
144
11/18
W
F 6-1 2:59
B. Wright
Friendswood Hs
True Quad at Falls
Round 1
144
11/18
W
F 5-0 1:34
A. Wallace
Friendswood Clear Brook
True Quad at Falls
Round 1
---
11/16
L
F 2-0 2:33
T. Park
Katy Seven Lakes
Cypress Falls @ Katy Seven Lakes
Round 1
---
11/12
W
F 1-2 3:00
T. Knight
Cypress Woods
Quad @ Cy-Fair
Round 1
144
11/11
L
F 0-0
K. Strange
Cy-Fair
Quad @ Cy-Fair
Round 1
144
11/11
L
F 5-0 2:29
J. Keesler
League City Clear Springs
Quad @ Cy-Fair
Round 1
144
11/10
W
F 4-0 3:03
J. Cyrlin
Cypress Springs
Cypress Springs @ Cypress Falls
Round 1
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:56
R. Pulley
Richmond Foster
The `Ridge` Invite-JV Boys V
Placement Matches (16 Man)
JV-132-B
01/28
L
DEC 7-6
C. Shafer
Humble Kingwood
The `Ridge` Invite-JV Boys V
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
JV-132-B
01/28
W
F 4-0 0:46
J. Rahimi
Langham Creek
The `Ridge` Invite-JV Boys V
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
JV-132-B
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024