Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Drew Unger
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
FOR 0-0
J. Dubuy
Newton North
2024 MIAA D1C/M [MA]
5th Place
106 lbs
02/10
L
MD 13-4
T. Nakamura
Arlington
2024 MIAA D1C/M [MA]
Consi-Semis
106 lbs
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:59
H. Wallace
Winchester
2024 MIAA D1C/M [MA]
Semi-Finals
106 lbs
02/10
W
DEC 11-6
R. Richard
Brookline
2024 MIAA D1C/M [MA]
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:09
J. Scanzillo
Boston College High School
2024 Woburn Invitational [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
106 lbs
01/13
W
F 6-1 1:47
R. McLean
Andover
2024 Woburn Invitational [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
106 lbs
01/13
L
F 5-0 1:40
G. Conway
Saint John's Prep
2024 Woburn Invitational [MA]
Round of 16
106 lbs
12/30
L
F 2-0 1:44
A. Borges
Somerset Berkley
2023 Dan Balboni Holiday Classic [MA]
5th Place
106 lbs
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:33
M. Elsamra
Saint John's
2023 Dan Balboni Holiday Classic [MA]
Consi-Semis
106 lbs
12/30
L
F 2-0 1:05
D. Mateo
West Springfield
2023 Dan Balboni Holiday Classic [MA]
Semi-Finals
106 lbs
12/30
W
DEC 2-0
J. Graves
Triton
2023 Dan Balboni Holiday Classic [MA]
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:01
L. Dwyer
Xaverian
2023 Marlboro Early Bird [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
106 lbs
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:58
E. Olivia
New Bedford
2023 Marlboro Early Bird [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
106 lbs
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:09
C. Murawski
Putnam
2023 Marlboro Early Bird [MA]
Round of 16
106 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
FOR 0-0
M. Saggese
Newton North
2023 MIAA D1C/M [MA]
5th Place
106 lbs
02/11
L
F 11-2 4:59
B. Soulia
Needham
2023 MIAA D1C/M [MA]
Consi-Semis
106 lbs
02/11
W
F 9-4 4:47
J. Edmonds
Quincy Upper
2023 MIAA D1C/M [MA]
Consi of 4
106 lbs
02/11
L
FOR 4-0
M. Saggese
Newton North
2023 MIAA D1C/M [MA]
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
02/04
W
DEC 2-1
R. Flatley
Wayland
Wayland @ Newton South
Dual
106 lbs
02/04
W
F 1:05
C. Haddad
Merrimack
Merrimack @ Newton South
Dual
106 lbs
02/04
L
F 0:22
Y. Morales
Andover
Newton South @ Andover
Dual
106 lbs
02/04
L
F 1:00
I. Diaz
Greater Lawrence
Greater Lawrence @ Newton South
Dual
106 lbs
01/21
W
F 4:40
S. Silva
Bos Latin Academy
Bos Latin Academy @ Newton South
Dual
106 lbs
01/21
W
F 2:56
S. Mires
Plymouth North
Plymouth North @ Newton South
Dual
106 lbs
01/14
L
F 10-0 3:36
E. Cincotti
Boston College High School
2023 Woburn Invitational [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
106 lbs
01/14
W
F 10-0 3:55
M. Hough
Dedham
2023 Woburn Invitational [MA]
Consi of 16 #2
106 lbs
01/14
L
F 4-0 1:11
B. Schumacher
Saint John's Prep
2023 Woburn Invitational [MA]
Round of 16
106 lbs
01/10
L
F 1:00
J. Shin
Weston
Weston @ Newton South
Dual
106 lbs
01/10
L
F 1:00
M. Saggese
Newton North
Newton North @ Newton South
Dual
106 lbs
01/06
W
F 5:00
W. Chen
Boston Latin
Boston Latin @ Newton South
Dual
106 lbs
01/06
L
F 1:00
I. Soto
West Springfield
West Springfield @ Newton South
Dual
106 lbs
12/30
L
F 3-2 2:00
N. Fernandes
Framingham
2022 Dan Balboni Holiday Classic [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
106 lbs
12/30
L
F 2-0 1:07
B. Cabrera
Marlborough
2022 Dan Balboni Holiday Classic [MA]
Round of 16
106 lbs
12/17
L
F 8-2 4:45
L. Dwyer
Xaverian
2022 Marlboro Early Bird [MA]
Finals
106 lbs
12/17
W
F 2-4 1:38
B. Chisholm
Bristol County/Dighton Rehoboth
2022 Marlboro Early Bird [MA]
Semi-Finals
106 lbs
12/17
W
F 10-5 5:57
M. Campbell
Woburn
2022 Marlboro Early Bird [MA]
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
12/14
W
DEC 15-9
T. Politis
Waltham
Waltham @ Newton South
Dual
106 lbs
12/10
L
DEC 4-2
L. Simion
Wakefield
Watertown Wrestling Tournament
Consi-Semis
106 lbs
12/10
W
F 6-2 4:12
A. Sevene
Watertown
Watertown Wrestling Tournament
Consi of 4
106 lbs
12/10
L
F 0:29
C. Tully
Carver
Watertown Wrestling Tournament
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023