Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
alex strong
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Central City
Maury
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:58
B. Lewis
Nansemond River
2022 VHSL Class 5 Region B Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
02/05
L
F 0-0 2:18
A. Patterson
---
2022 VHSL Class 5 Region B Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
01/26
L
F 4-1 1:21
J. Sturm
Fairbury
Fairbury @ Central City
Round 1
145
12/28
L
F 2-0 0:32
B. Boyce
---
Ord Holiday Dual Tournament
Round 2 (6 Team)
145
12/28
L
F 2-0 0:57
C. Plowman
Conestoga
Ord Holiday Dual Tournament
Round 4 (6 Team)
145
12/28
L
F 2-0 0:36
C. Vokes
Northwest
Ord Holiday Dual Tournament
Round 5 (6 Team)
145
12/28
L
F 2-0 0:14
K. Saurer
---
Ord Holiday Dual Tournament
Round 3 (6 Team)
145
12/28
L
F 2-0 0:35
D. Puppe
Quad County Northeast
Ord Holiday Dual Tournament
Round 1 (6 Team)
145
12/18
L
F 9-0 3:11
A. Rodriguez
Wood River
Boone Central Duals
Round 1
145
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:10
J. Schafer
---
Boone Central Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
145
12/18
L
F 4-1 1:35
N. Morland
Norfolk Catholic
Boone Central Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
145
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:15
D. Stanley
Aurora
Boone Central Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
145
12/17
L
F 0-0
S. Shotkotski
Columbus Scotus
Central City @ Columbus Scotus
Round 1
145
12/16
L
F 0-0
I. Osis
Norview
Eastern District Tri Meet #1- Norview, Churchland and Maury
Champ. Round 1
126
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:32
B. Schoenbeck
Norris
2021 Crete Invite
Round 3 (2nd Wrestlebacks)
145
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:35
J. Juma
Omaha Bryan
2021 Crete Invite
Round 1
145
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:14
T. Cox
---
Syracuse @ Central City
Round 1
145
12/04
L
F 4-0 1:12
E. Mays
Western Branch
26th Annual Hornet Holiday Tournament
SAT RD 3 16 MAN CONS RD 2 32 MAN CONS RD 4
132
12/04
W
F 5-0 2:25
K. Daughterty
Menchville
26th Annual Hornet Holiday Tournament
SAT RD 2 16 MAN CONS RD 1 32 MAN CONS RD 3
132
12/04
W
F 0-0 0:23
S. Duenas
Tabb
26th Annual Hornet Holiday Tournament
FRI RD 4 32 MAN CONS RD 2
132
12/04
L
F 8-0 3:26
J. Midkiff
Hickory
26th Annual Hornet Holiday Tournament
FRI RD 3 (32 2ND RD CHAMP & 16 1ST RD CHAMP
132
12/02
L
F 0-0 1:31
C. Johnson
Churchland
Churchland @ Maury
Round 1
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024