Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Javier Marino
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
High Plains
High Plains Community
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 7-2 1:55
T. Klemesrud
North Central
NSAA Class D District 2
Semis and WB5
113
02/08
W
F 4-1 3:10
C. Hofmeister
Pender
NSAA Class D District 2
WB 4
113
02/08
L
F 2-0 1:56
S. Ashburn
---
NSAA Class D District 2
Quarters and WB3
113
02/01
W
MD 15-4
M. Polivka
East Butler
2019 Crossroads Conference Invite
Round 5
113
02/01
L
DEC 6-4
L. Barton
Meridian
2019 Crossroads Conference Invite
Round 4
113
02/01
W
F 3-5 3:46
C. Jelinek
East Butler
2019 Crossroads Conference Invite
Round 3
113
01/31
L
F 2-0 0:44
J. Smutz
---
2019 Crossroads Conference Invite
Round 1
113
01/26
W
DEC 8-1
I. Adams
---
Boone Central Invite
Finals
113
01/26
W
MD 10-1
H. Stutzman
Aquinas Catholic
Boone Central Invite
Semis
113
01/26
L
MD 16-2
B. Kester
Neligh-Oakdale
Boone Central Invite
Round 3
113
01/26
L
F 7-1 3:40
E. Lawrence
Kearney
Boone Central Invite
Round 2
113
01/26
L
F 4-4 2:40
J. Sell
---
Boone Central Invite
Round 1
113
01/25
L
DEC 6-1
K. Oakley
Central Valley
Central Valley Invite 2019
Round 5
113
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:30
T. Bower
Riverside
Central Valley Invite 2019
Round 4
113
01/25
W
F 5-0 1:21
R. Romej
Elgin/Elgin Pope John
Central Valley Invite 2019
Round 3
113
01/25
L
F 3-0 3:19
B. Kester
Neligh/Oakdale
Central Valley Invite 2019
Round 2
113
01/25
W
F 3-2 1:14
S. Horwart
Cambridge
Central Valley Invite 2019
Round 1
113
01/12
W
F 2-0 3:22
J. Davalos
Twin River
Cross County Bob Orsborn Classic
Finals
113
01/12
L
DEC 12-6
E. Smith
Minden
Cross County Bob Orsborn Classic
Round 5
113
01/12
W
F 3-0 2:12
J. Gruber
Minden
Cross County Bob Orsborn Classic
Round 4
113
01/12
L
F 11-3 4:31
A. Brown
Doniphan-Trumbull
Cross County Bob Orsborn Classic
Round 2
113
01/04
L
F 3-2 2:51
N. Sanchez
---
50th Annual High Plains Invite
Round 5
113
01/04
L
F 13-0 1:54
C. Williams
Valentine
50th Annual High Plains Invite
Round 3
113
01/04
L
F 2-2 1:09
L. Maschmeier
---
50th Annual High Plains Invite
Round 1
113
12/31
L
DEC 6-0
T. Jedlicka
Howells-Dodge
Pierce Invite
Round 6
120
12/31
W
F 6-3 3:04
M. McDonald
Winnebago
Pierce Invite
Round 5
120
12/31
L
DEC 5-2
T. Jedlicka
Howells-Dodge
Pierce Invite
Round 3
120
12/31
L
DEC 5-2
T. Jedlicka
Howells-Dodge
Pierce Invite
Round 3
120
12/31
W
F 2-0 1:26
B. borer
North Bend Central
Pierce Invite
Round 2
120
12/31
W
F 2-0 1:26
B. Borer
---
Pierce Invite
Round 2
120
12/31
W
F 2-0 0:14
I. Sharpback-Lujan
Winnebago
Pierce Invite
Round 1
120
12/31
W
F 2-0 0:14
I. Sharpback-Lujan
Winnebago
Pierce Invite
Round 1
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024