Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joseph Rios
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Wayland Baptist
Wayland Baptist 1
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/09
L
MD 9-0
T. Brennan
Unattached-Little Rock
OCU Open 2019
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
149
11/09
L
MD 12-0
B. Filippo
Central Oklahoma
OCU Open 2019
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
149
11/09
W
DEC 4-1
K. Prewitt
Unattached-Little Rock
OCU Open 2019
Round 1 (16 Man)
149
11/02
W
F 5-1 4:06
N. Simao
Schreiner
TWU vs Wayland vs Schreiner
Round 1 (3 Team)
149
11/02
L
DEC 3-2
J. Chambers
Texas Wesleyan University
TWU vs Wayland vs Schreiner
Round 2 (3 Team)
149
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
W
DEC 3-1 SV
G. Carter
---
NAIA Sooner Athletic Conference
3rd Place
149
02/16
W
DEC 8-4
W. Pollock
Wayland Baptist (Texas)
NAIA Sooner Athletic Conference
Round 5
149
02/16
L
DEC 4-2
J. Atkinson
---
NAIA Sooner Athletic Conference
Round 4
149
02/16
W
MD 12-2
G. Anderson
---
NAIA Sooner Athletic Conference
Round 2
149
01/19
L
DEC 7-3
G. Carter
---
Missouri Valley Invitational
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
149
01/19
W
DEC 10-7
K. Graef
---
Missouri Valley Invitational
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
149
01/19
L
DEC 6-5
T. Heckadon
Graceland University
Missouri Valley Invitational
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
149
01/18
W
DEC 3-2
S. Weathers
---
Missouri Valley Invitational
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
149
01/12
W
MD 11-3
K. Graef
---
Hastings College Bronco Duals
Finals (2 Team)
149
01/12
W
DEC 5-2
S. Johnson
Missouri Valley
Hastings College Bronco Duals
Finals (2 Team)
149
12/17
W
F 0-0 2:00
M. Betancourt
---
Desert Duals
Round 1 - 8:00 AM
149
12/17
W
DEC 10-4
M. Keigher
---
Desert Duals
Round 3 - 11:30 AM
149
12/01
W
DEC 8-3
A. Mitchell
Hastings
Wayland Open
Round 8
149
12/01
W
F 3-2 5:41
K. Biddle
Cowley County Community College
Wayland Open
Round 6
149
12/01
W
DEC 3-1
T. Zamilpa
Midland (Neb.)
Wayland Open
Round 4
149
12/01
W
DEC 1-0
J. Jones
Oklahoma Wesleyan
Wayland Open
Round 2
149
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024