Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alison Bowman
Results
High School Results
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
Replay
F 10-2 4:49
A. Gessner
Erie-Mason HS
MHSAA Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
Girls - 130
03/04
W
Replay
F 6-1 1:14
B. Smith
Traverse City West HS
MHSAA Championships
1st WB
Girls - 130
03/04
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:17
C. Chandler
Birch Run HS
MHSAA Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
Girls - 130
02/20
L
F 5-8 4:15
M. Milletics
St Joseph HS
MHSAA Girls Regional BLUE
Placement Matches (32 Man)
130
02/20
L
F 5-4 2:10
K. Connolly
Stockbridge HS
MHSAA Girls Regional BLUE
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
130
02/20
W
F 4-2 1:30
B. McBride
Central HS (Bay City)
MHSAA Girls Regional BLUE
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
130
02/20
W
F 5-2 1:47
T. Trach
Northview HS
MHSAA Girls Regional BLUE
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
130
02/20
W
FOR 0-0
A. LaFond
Kenowa Hills HS
MHSAA Girls Regional BLUE
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
130
02/20
W
DEC 2-1
C. Downs
St Louis HS
MHSAA Girls Regional BLUE
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
130
02/20
L
F 4-4 4:44
M. Milletics
St Joseph HS
MHSAA Girls Regional BLUE
Round 1 (32 Man)
130
02/05
L
F 4-3 2:21
B. Smith
---
Midland High Girls Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
130
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:47
J. Hans
Swan Valley HS
Midland High Girls Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
130
02/05
L
DEC 12-7
B. McBride
Central HS (Bay City)
Midland High Girls Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
130
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:44
S. Fry
Charlevoix HS
LMC Championship
Round 4
130
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:26
D. Buyze-prieto
---
LMC Championship
Round 3
130
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:29
A. Markovicz
Boyne City HS
LMC Championship
Round 2
130
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:56
M. Ochab
St Francis HS
LMC Championship
Round 1
130
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024