Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Oliver Senkowski
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
HH Dow
HH Dow HS
Ojitsu
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 4-0 2:34
M. Quigley
Traverse City West HS
MHSAA District 1-1
Cons. Semis (16 and 32 Man)
113
02/10
W
MD 10-0
R. Turner
Grand Blanc HS
MHSAA District 1-1
Round 4 (16 and 32 Man)
113
02/10
L
F 8-0 3:19
D. Benjamin
Oxford HS
MHSAA District 1-1
Round 3 (16 and 32 Man)
113
02/03
W
MD 11-1
V. Klapperich
Manchester
Traci Moshier Memorial Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
113
02/03
W
F 5-0 0:53
J. Grissom
Lutheran Westland
Traci Moshier Memorial Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
02/03
W
F 4-0 1:11
R. Howard
Manchester
Traci Moshier Memorial Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/27
L
MD 14-2
N. Anderson
Midland
2024 SVL Championships
Placement (12 Man)
113
01/27
W
F 6-0 5:02
K. Ruggles
Bay City Western
2024 SVL Championships
Cons. Round 2 and Semis (12 Man)
113
01/26
L
F 0-0
N. Anderson
Midland HS
HH Dow HS @ Midland HS
Round 1
113
01/23
W
MD 8-0
D. O`Kelly
Clio HS
Fenton Duals Invitational Week 1
Round 1
113
01/22
W
F 4-2
H. Oliver
South Lyon HS
Fenton Duals Invitational Week 1
Round 1
113
01/20
W
F 4-0 1:03
J. Jacobs
Petoskey HS
Fenton Duals Invitational Week 1
Round 1
113
01/12
W
F 0-0
S. Mease
Mt Pleasant HS
Mt Pleasant HS @ HH Dow HS
Round 1
113
01/06
L
F 3-4 4:39
R. Ward
St Johns HS
New Lothrop Hall of Fame Tournament 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
01/06
L
F 5-0 1:30
J. Hall
John Glenn HS (Westland)
New Lothrop Hall of Fame Tournament 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/06
W
F 4-1 3:38
L. Harper
St Francis HS (Traverse City)
New Lothrop Hall of Fame Tournament 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:23
B. Sage
Central HS (Bay City)
SVL meet in Western
Round 1
113
12/28
L
F 2-0 0:45
S. Champine
Bay City Western HS
Freeland Christmas Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
12/28
L
F 15-4 4:46
M. Curtiss
Shepherd HS
Freeland Christmas Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
12/28
W
F 4-0 1:37
C. Marqueses
Davison HS
Freeland Christmas Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
12/16
L
F 5-2 4:41
M. Pigeon
Hopkins HS
Joe Loren Memorial
Placement (32 Man)
120
12/16
L
F 6-2 3:47
J. Helder
Hopkins HS
Joe Loren Memorial
Semis & WB (32 Man)
120
12/16
W
F 2-0 2:24
O. Brock
Fenton HS
Joe Loren Memorial
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
120
12/15
W
F 0-0
R. Ochoa
Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw Heritage Quad
Round 1
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/22
W
TF 13-2 2:41
M. Benore
Team Relentless
Michigan Grappler Freestyle Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
116
04/22
L
TF 12-1 2:38
D. Putman
West Michigan Landsharks
Michigan Grappler Freestyle Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
116
04/22
W
F 10-0 1:50
E. Delisle
Catbirds
Michigan Grappler Freestyle Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
116
04/22
L
TF 10-0 0:41
M. Quigley
Michigan Grappler Blue
Michigan Grappler Freestyle Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
116
04/22
L
TF 10-0 1:42
N. Sorrow
SAW
Michigan Grappler Freestyle Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
116
02/02
W
F 7-0 3:43
K. Reece
Frankenmuth HS
HH Dow Quad
Round 1
106
01/25
W
F 6-0 2:42
P. House
South Lyon HS
Fenton Invitational
Round 1
106
01/22
W
F 0-0
A. Ralston
Walled Lake Western HS
Fenton Invitational
Round 1
106
01/22
W
F 5-0 1:23
G. Romero
Rochester HS
Fenton Invitational
Round 1
106
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:13
E. Baron
Farmington HS
Fenton Invitational
Round 1
106
01/21
W
F 0-0
T. Loder
Swartz Creek HS
Fenton Invitational
Round 1
113
01/16
W
F 0-0 0:45
S. Clapp
Alma HS
Alma Team Tournament
Round 1
106
01/15
L
F 0-0 1:30
L. White
Caledonia HS
Alma Team Tournament
Round 1
113
01/14
W
F 2-0
F. Theders
East Lansing HS
Alma Team Tournament
Round 1
113
01/14
W
MD 13-0
A. Feldpausch
Portland HS
Alma Team Tournament
Round 1
106
01/08
L
F 2-2 1:25
L. O`Connors
John Glenn HS (Westland)
New Lothrop Hall of Fame Tournament 2023
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
01/07
W
MD 8-0
B. Wendling
New Lothrop HS
New Lothrop Hall of Fame Tournament 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:46
L. Hagelstein
St Francis HS
New Lothrop Hall of Fame Tournament 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:15
L. Mears
Union City HS
New Lothrop Hall of Fame Tournament 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:27
J. Beardsley
Montrose Hill-McCloy HS
New Lothrop Hall of Fame Tournament 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024