May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Christian Fanetti
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Autorate.com
CBC
Christian Brothers College
Christian Brothers College Hig
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/04
W
F 8-0 2:48
O. Record-Frank
Springfield (H.S.)
2024 LITCHFIELD WRESTLING SPRING OPEN
Round 4
172-179
02/24
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:47
M. Matschiner
Troy Buchanan
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
165 Class 4
02/24
L
Replay
MD 16-3
L. Taylor
Ruskin
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
165 Class 4
02/17
L
DEF 2-1 2:15
J. Ernest
Poplar Bluff
MSHSAA Boys Class 4 District 1
Placement
165
02/17
W
DEC 6-5
C. Chapman
Fox
MSHSAA Boys Class 4 District 1
Cons. Semis
165
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:31
C. Stark
Northwest (Cedar Hill)
MSHSAA Boys Class 4 District 1
Semifinals
165
02/17
W
MD 10-1
J. Quezada
Parkway South
MSHSAA Boys Class 4 District 1
Quarterfinals
165
02/17
W
TF 15-0 2:41
J. Romano
Oakville
MSHSAA Boys Class 4 District 1
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
02/02
W
F 0-0 1:26
M. Gloroid
De Smet Jesuit
MCC Conference Duals
Round 1
165
02/02
W
MD 15-2
B. Peel
St. Louis University
MCC Conference Duals
Round 1
165
01/27
L
F 6-5 4:57
T. Bower
Staley
Kyle Thrasher 2024
Placement Matches (32 Man)
165
01/27
L
DEC 6-2
C. Gousetis
Eureka
Kyle Thrasher 2024
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
01/27
W
F 7-3 5:00
J. Bowman
Ft. Zumwalt West
Kyle Thrasher 2024
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
165
01/27
W
DEC 6-2
A. Eliason
Lake Mary
Kyle Thrasher 2024
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
01/27
W
F 1-0 3:54
C. Dray
Kearney
Kyle Thrasher 2024
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
01/27
W
F 0-0 1:36
A. Closser
Hannibal
Kyle Thrasher 2024
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
01/27
L
DEC 4-3
O. Dalpoas
Vianney
Kyle Thrasher 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
01/26
W
F 3-0 5:45
P. Onka
Fort Osage
Kyle Thrasher 2024
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
01/25
L
DEC 8-4
E. Turner
Farmington
Christian Brothers College @ Farmington
Round 1
165
01/24
L
DEC 9-4
B. Landau
Edwardsville (H.S.)
Christian Brothers College @ Edwardsville (H.S.)
Round 1
165
01/09
W
DEC 11-8
G. Touney
Dowling Catholic
CBC National All-Catholic Wrestling Tourney
Round 1
175
01/09
L
F 0-0 0:21
E. Homan
Helias
CBC National All-Catholic Wrestling Tourney
Round 1
165
01/05
L
F 0-0 0:53
C. Glossip
Nixa
Seckman/Nixa/@CBC Tri-dual
Round 1
165
01/05
L
F 0-0 1:45
D. Jenkins
Seckman
Seckman/Nixa/@CBC Tri-dual
Round 1
165
12/29
W
F 15-3 4:50
H. Vanek
Oak Park River Forest
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
5th Place
165
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:22
L. Hayden
Hickman(Columbia)
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
Champ. Semi WB & 7th Place Match
165
12/29
W
TF 18-2 5:08
C. Lutz
Collinsville
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
Champ. WB
165
12/29
L
MD 17-6
G. Walker
Willard
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
Champ. Quarterfinals
165
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:49
L. Hayden
Hickman(Columbia)
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
Round 4
165
12/28
W
F 9-2 3:38
D. Aguas
Bloomington
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
Round 3
165
12/28
L
DEC 3-2
C. Peyton
Batavia
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
Round 2
165
12/28
W
DEF 0-0
D. Kearns
Lafayette
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
Round 1
165
12/22
L
F 6-3 5:05
A. Seneker
Jefferson City
Helias/Hillsboro/Jefferson City
Round 1
165
12/22
W
F 5-6 2:40
D. Williams
Helias Catholic
Helias/Hillsboro/Jefferson City
Round 1
165
12/21
W
DEC 8-3
B. Armstrong
Hillsboro
Helias/Hillsboro/Jefferson City
Round 1
165
12/07
L
F 8-2 4:52
D. Rivera
Ft. Zumwalt East
FZE/Eureka/CBC Tri Dual
Round 1
175
12/06
W
F 2-0 2:25
T. Geiler
Eureka
FZE/Eureka/CBC Tri Dual
Round 1
175
12/02
L
M FOR 0-0
C. Poynton
Solon
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
175
12/02
L
M FOR 0-0
H. Voigt
Osage
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (32 Man)
175
12/02
W
Replay
DQ 4-0
J. Jeronimo
Burlington Notre Dame
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Round 3 (32 Man)
175
12/01
L
Replay
F 7-0 1:07
S. Aadland
Harrisburg
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Round 2 (32 Man)
175
12/01
W
Replay
F 4-2 3:12
C. Kerian
Crestwood, Cresco
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/01
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:28
Z. WROBEL
SBS
Midwest Nationals
Semi`s
171-187
07/01
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
C. Bode
relentless
Midwest Nationals
Round 2
171-187
07/01
W
Replay
F 8-1 1:43
S. Martin
TF South
Midwest Nationals
Round 1
171-187
07/01
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
J. Ramaker
Trico WC
Midwest Nationals
Round 3
171-187
02/07
W
TF 15-0
D. Williams
Helias Catholic
All-Catholic Duals
Round 1
165
02/07
W
F 0-0 1:51
J. Carroll
Cascia Hall
All-Catholic Duals
Round 1
165
02/05
L
DEC 8-3
J. Hay
Chatham (Glenwood)
Washington HS, Christian Brothers STL MO. @ Chatham (Glenwood)
Round 1
170
01/28
L
F 4-2 0:55
N. Keim
Marquette
Kyle Thrasher 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
01/28
W
F 0-2 0:38
E. Garrison
O`Fallon
Kyle Thrasher 2023
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
01/27
L
TF 17-2 4:10
Q. Attebury
Belton
Kyle Thrasher 2023
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
01/25
L
DEC 15-8
O. Birkner
Farmington
Farmington @ Christian Brothers College
Round 1
165
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:22
D. Harrold
Cleveland
Christian Brothers Duals 2023
Round 3 (4 Team)
170
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:35
D. Lugo
Cordova
Christian Brothers Duals 2023
Round 2 (4 Team)
170
01/21
L
F 4-2 1:17
L. Wells
Brentwood Academy
Christian Brothers Duals 2023
Round 3 (3 Team)
170
01/21
L
F 4-2 2:17
H. Tate
Houston
Christian Brothers Duals 2023
Round 2 (3 Team)
170
01/21
W
F 9-2 4:53
C. Miller
Memphis University School
Christian Brothers Duals 2023
Round 1 (4 Team)
170
01/18
W
F 0-0 2:21
T. Janson
St. Louis University
mcc
Round 1
165
01/18
W
F 0-0 1:20
K. Culleton
Vianney
mcc
Round 1
165
01/08
L
TF 17-1
D.
Christian Brothers
All-Catholic Duals
Round 1
170
01/07
W
F 10-2 6:31
G. Moses
St. Michael the Archangel Catholic
All-Catholic Duals
Round 1
165
01/07
W
DEF 16-3
G. Moses
St. Michael the Archangel Catholic
St. Michael the Archangel Catholic @ Christian Brothers College
Round 1
165
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
F 6-5 2:44
J. Tuepker
Millington Central
Christian Brothers Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
170
01/22
L
MD 20-6
H. Rooks
Briarcrest Christian School
Christian Brothers Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
170
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:56
B. Christie
Collierville
Christian Brothers Duals
Round 2 (3 Team)
170
01/22
L
F 18-8 3:01
A. Allen
Bartlett
Christian Brothers Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
170
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:44
R. Clark
Brentwood Academy
Christian Brothers Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
170
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020