Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
George Jolley IV
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
Gales Ferry
Marc Aurelle
MarcAurele
MarcAurele Youth
Savage Barn Brothers
Savage Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/13
W
DEC 7-0
P. Green
Fairfield
MAWA District Qualifier - Quakertown
Round 2 (3 Man)
85
04/13
W
MD 9-0
L. Collins
Gilbertsville
MAWA District Qualifier - Quakertown
Round 1 (3 Man)
85
03/30
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
N. Paseniuk
.
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
5th Place
87-J lbs
03/30
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
L. Arroyo
Olympic
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi-Semis
87-J lbs
03/30
L
Replay
MD 11-2
H. Phillips
Barn Brothers
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Semi-Finals
87-J lbs
03/30
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:48
A. Biegel
Olympic
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Quarter-Finals
87-J lbs
03/29
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
D. Baldino
Elite NJ
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 16
87-J lbs
02/25
W
MD 8-0
T. Beam
OTC
USAWCT Kids State Championship 2024
3rd Place
87 lbs
02/25
W
DEC 5-0
J. Toriello
MarcAurele Youth
USAWCT Kids State Championship 2024
Consi-Semis
87 lbs
02/25
L
TF 12-0 2:58
D. McGrath
Team Tugman
USAWCT Kids State Championship 2024
Semi-Finals
87 lbs
02/25
W
DEC 2-0
L. Lamore
Fisheye
USAWCT Kids State Championship 2024
Quarter-Finals
87 lbs
02/11
W
F 14-2 3:08
C. James
South county waves
RIWA USAW Tournament - Coventry
RR Rnd 3
88.6-92.2 lbs
02/11
W
DEC 4-2
C. Bell
RHAM
RIWA USAW Tournament - Coventry
RR Rnd 2
88.6-92.2 lbs
02/11
L
MD 11-2
S. Floody
Mayo Quanchi
RIWA USAW Tournament - Coventry
RR Rnd 1
88.6-92.2 lbs
12/03
L
MD 14-2
K. McCabe
Revival
2023 NAWE Battle of the Nook
RR Rnd 7
94 lbs
12/03
L
TF 20-5 3:56
C. Wolf
Centurion
2023 NAWE Battle of the Nook
RR Rnd 6
94 lbs
12/03
W
DEC 6-0
F. Gladfelter
Dueling Bandits
2023 NAWE Battle of the Nook
RR Rnd 5
94 lbs
12/02
L
F 13-0 2:29
E. Cies
Dragons and Co.
2023 NAWE Battle of the Nook
RR Rnd 4
94 lbs
12/02
L
F 9-0 1:51
R. Morgan
Revival X
2023 NAWE Battle of the Nook
RR Rnd 3
94 lbs
12/02
L
MD 12-1
G. Parani
Team Nauman K-8
2023 NAWE Battle of the Nook
RR Rnd 2
94 lbs
12/02
L
MD 11-3
L. Glennon
PA Alliance
2023 NAWE Battle of the Nook
RR Rnd 1
94 lbs
11/11
W
FOR 0-0
L. Newbold
ATG
Tyrant Crusade Open
Round 5 (5 Man)
84
11/11
W
Replay
F 12-0 2:53
H. Jones
M2
Tyrant Crusade Open
Round 3 (5 Man)
84
11/11
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:54
J. Rocco
---
Tyrant Crusade Open
Round 2 (5 Man)
84
11/11
L
Replay
MD 14-4
J. Bates
Ohio Gold
Tyrant Crusade Open
Round 1 (5 Man)
84
09/23
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
L. Vigil
Pomona Elite
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Finals
82 lbs
09/23
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:16
J. Salazar
Duran Elite
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Semi-Finals
82 lbs
09/23
W
Replay
F 6-0 3:49
A. Salinas
Gold rush Wr Ac
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Quarter-Finals
82 lbs
09/10
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:30
G. Hostetter
Kraken
2023 Waterway Duals
Finals
95 lbs
09/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:32
L. Galletti
PA Alliance ES A
2023 Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 5
95 lbs
09/09
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
E. Juarez
Kraken White
2023 Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 4
95 lbs
09/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:37
Z. Tsarni
Rampage
2023 Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 3
100 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/20
L
Replay
F 5-2 2:10
A. Dyki
Olympic
Summer Nationals
Placement Matches (32 Man)
78
07/19
L
Replay
F 5-2 4:09
S. Edgar
Elite Wrestling
Summer Nationals
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
78
07/19
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:12
E. Taylor
---
Summer Nationals
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
78
07/19
W
Replay
F 4-0 3:30
A. Plesh
Motion
Summer Nationals
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
78
07/19
W
Replay
F 4-0 3:41
A. Barskiy
Dragons RTC
Summer Nationals
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
78
07/19
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:07
B. Dobson
MHWC
Summer Nationals
Round 1 (32 Man)
78
03/31
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
S. Freeman
Rancho Bernardo
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Consi of 16 #2
80 lbs
03/31
L
Replay
TF 15-0 1:43
K. Deputy
Orchard WC
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Round of 32
80 lbs
03/12
W
MD 11-2
E. Bluman
Parkway
Matches Not Medals - Youth New Englands Prep 02
RR Rnd 5
15U A lbs
03/12
L
DEC 4-1
C. Atkinson
Refinery
Matches Not Medals - Youth New Englands Prep 02
RR Rnd 4
15U A lbs
03/12
L
TF 16-0 3:33
L. Boxley
MarcAurele Youth
Matches Not Medals - Youth New Englands Prep 02
RR Rnd 3
15U A lbs
03/12
W
DEC 6-0
A. Molina
Brickroad Wrestling
Matches Not Medals - Youth New Englands Prep 02
RR Rnd 1
15U A lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/24
W
DEC 3-1
P. Cooksey
Venom Training Facility
Cobra Challenge
Round 4 (5 Man)
52-56
11/24
W
F 2-0 0:51
C. Rodenhaver
River City Wrestling
Cobra Challenge
Round 3 (5 Man)
52-56
11/24
W
F 12-0 2:29
A. Oakley
Fauquier
Cobra Challenge
Round 2 (5 Man)
52-56
11/24
W
F 5-1 1:59
J. Cliborne
Powhatan Youth Wrestling Club
Cobra Challenge
Round 1 (5 Man)
52-56
11/16
W
F 2-0 0:19
M. McManus
---
King Of Beasts Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
50-60
11/16
W
DEC 11-7
N. Mather
Great Bridge Wrestling Club
King Of Beasts Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
50-60
11/16
W
F 10-0 3:56
E. Hanks
OBX Elite
King Of Beasts Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
50-60
11/16
W
F 2-0 0:25
M. Neall
Great Bridge Wrestling Club
King Of Beasts Open
Round 5 (5 Man)
55-59
11/16
W
MD 9-1
B. Hunter
---
King Of Beasts Open
Round 3 (5 Man)
55-59
11/16
W
F 10-0 2:37
R. Gillispie
---
King Of Beasts Open
Round 2 (5 Man)
55-59
11/16
W
F 2-0 0:44
W. Walck
Ronin Wrestling
King Of Beasts Open
Round 1 (5 Man)
55-59
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024